32 Comments

  1. All of those receivers that you named require double coverage, so they are number 1 receivers. We need a receiver that is going to take that extra man out of the box, so we can open up the running game.

  2. Dak has sum major weapons. It's gonna be explosive this season. Defense will b in the top 5. Offense will be around the same. Young and hungry, full of talent.

  3. Think the ceiling is 9-7 for dallas. Dont see them making the playoffs.

  4. Dude,
    I didn't catch your name. But he's what I do to validate my statements. Download "Pro Football Reference". It gives you every Stat from every team every year they've been in the NFL.
    As for New England, if you notice, they are built like the Bill Parcells New York Giants. Mark Bavaro is Gronk. Tom Brady is better than Phil Simms. But neither teams had top number 1 receivers accept Randy Moss. That didn't get them a Super Bowl win.
    Btw, you can only do so much in the draft and free agents. This is not Madden Football and it's damn sure not Fantasy football either. Dallas filled the spots that they needed with the best player available. The Dallas offensive line has to dominate again for Dallas to be great again.

  5. Everyone acts like Wentz didnt have an O line and running game Lol!

  6. "Lawnation with the dance moves" Drake voice

  7. Dak is average at best, he’s a product of the run game.

  8. We Are The Dallas Cowboys 😎 Big D!!! We Will Win The Superbowl!!!
    #TeamWork

  9. Skip is a fake ass cowboys fan hes a shannon sharp fan i call him tarzan cuz he swings on sharps nu%z!!!

  10. Terrell Owen's vs The Patriots in superbowl.

  11. Receivers can't be an excuse for bad QB play Dak has 2 years of experience now, and this is the "Dak Friendly" offense and Dak says he don't need a #1 WR. If he is as good as your Cowboys fans say he is then he should be fine

  12. Brooooo there is no way in hell Blake bortles compares to Dak….. Daks first two years blows bortles first two years out the water

  13. Cowboys Draft grade' clearly A-to me..skipp' carzzy' shannon ' is in denile..Cowboys nation.

  14. Remember when Dak,Dez,Zeke were the new triplets….. hahahaha….those were the days

  15. I would hate to see your excuse when we start losing cuz u bias as hell

  16. Love or hate them; everybody talks about the Dallas Cowboys. That's why they're America's Team!

  17. If he needs “Star” WR then he’s no good anyway. He’s got Zeke so he doesn’t need a “star” WR. They’ve got plenty of good and decent WRs.

  18. Law correct me if I’m wrong but last season was one of the first seasons in awhile we didn’t utilize a web back because by this time we had already lost Dunbar and Whitehead. Do you think that was a key component we were missing last year for the first time in awhile to keep our play calling a bit less predictable and that’s why Tavon the projections for production for Tavon are so high because his tangibles are better than the predecessors?

  19. New, better receivers. Dak will be fine.

  20. Do you think Gallup is a Marvin Harris type of wr

  21. THE COWBOYS 2018 NFL DRAFT WAS DEFINITELY A SB CHAMPIONS DRAFT FOR COWBOYS

  22. The Cowboys will be the dominant most dominant NFL team on the field for the next 2 decades

  23. DAK WON'T BE IN A RUDE AWAKENING, NOT RUDE AWAKENING NOT AT ALL .. THE NFL WILL BE IN A RUDE AWAKENING WHEN DAK EXECUTE AND DOMINATE IN THE NFL AND SB LIII IN 2018

  24. Awesome break down Law

  25. Rico gathers ran a 4.75 at the combine in the 40 yd dash.

  26. You going live again tonight ???

  27. Don't let the media influence your love for the Boys. We had a GREAT OFF SEASON. We gained depth at all the key positions. It's a TEAM game . And yeah we will matriculate the ball down the field. The 8th ranked defense we move up to top 5. Creating shorter fields. This is OUR YEAR. SHANNONS a hater straightup. GO CBOYS

  28. Honestly if you’re creative enough you don’t have to have top of the line receivers to move the chains. Just don’t line up in the same formations and call the same plays and maybe you can make some plays.

  29. Who's hating on our draft? We literally got guys who could contribute weekly through all 6 rounds that we had a pick. Maybe none of them end up superstars, but if they all play and play well enough to win then it's a pound the table A+

  30. Not worried.the WR core will getaround 2500 to 3200 yrds, and 25 tds

  31. Michael Gallup clap clap clap-clap-clap

    Michael Gallup clap clap clap-clap-clap

    Michael Gallup clap clap clap-clap-clap

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *