WE GOT DAMION LEE ON A 2-WAY CONTRACT?! WARRIORS SIGN STEPH CURRY'S BROTHER-IN-LAW! (REACTION!)



C3 says reacts to Damion Lee. The newest two-way Golden State Warrior. Damion is engaged to Steph Curry’s sister, Sydel Curry. What do you think of the …

source

Dallas Cowboys 2018 NFC East Champs Gear

31 Comments

  1. when will Damian Jones be back ?

  2. My god brother Damion LeeeeeeπŸ€™πŸΎ

  3. Wishing Them A Lifetime of Happynest!! Congrats 😍😍😍

  4. I think your right he just needs an opportunity. I watched damion with the hawks and he is quick on defense too. Made a few steals for layups in addition to his 3 point shootingπŸ‘

  5. This nigga is a Thirsty Simp Sliding into a bitch DM is a sign of thirstiness

  6. why this dude always wearin a backpack

  7. I know him. My mom been doing him and his mom hair forever! Hope the best for Mr. Damion

  8. Damion lee welcome to the warriors fan

  9. Wayment, WAYMENT!!!!! Now it's a family affair in Dub Nation? CRAZY!!!!!!

  10. Hands down we won the offseason. Cousins Lee Jerebko Looneys back and QC that averaged 17 as a starter lol we staacked. I say we leave that 2 way contract for a center, lee is a guard or wing and we are thin so hope we sign a center. wonder if mccaw comes back otherwise lets get another center cause we got J.E. and Lee now. We gonna go small ball till cousins comes back. So looney n dray n bell gonna man down the center position. Id offer a 10 day with a center just to be safe but only if mccaw doesnt return. Hes fielding offers .

  11. I remember this man when we played vs the hawks. Yo he lit our ass up πŸ˜‚ so glad hes on our team. Him and QC gonna go craaazy πŸ˜‚

  12. Congratulations, Damion Lee! You will be amazing with GSWarriors!

  13. They had the ability to sign Damion but not Seth..smh

  14. Whatttttt Chrisss Boucheee with the raptors?? Thats why ok!

  15. Yep love the videos man my warriors fan it’s rumors now warriors is unfair we ruined nba and rumors lebron talking shit talking about will get ready for the warriors damn πŸ˜πŸ˜‚

  16. Sooo… will he take one of the remaining roster spots on the Warriors or will he be assigned to the G League, like Quinn Cook was?

  17. Stephen curry' s sister went to a college near my house. I should have ask 4 a autograph

  18. They need to find a spot for kendrick nunn and marcus derrickson

  19. Is he Stephs brother in law or can he ball? Looks pretty versatile to me . When does the season start? Sheeitt

  20. Alright!!! I knew he would get a deal soon~ Alright you go Damion!!!

  21. wow good pick up πŸ–’πŸ–’πŸ–’πŸ–•πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

  22. My dude slid into the DMs of Steph Currys sister… And it worked.

    Moral of the story? Shoot your shot boys lol.

  23. I think Lee is a good fit for the Warriors. He's not the most athletic but he has good body control & can become a decent 3 and D player. I'm blowed about the Chris Boucher situation but maybe the Warriors know something that we don't. I wonder who's going to get the other 2-way contract. I hope it's Kendrick Nunn… But there's several ways to go with that.

  24. I don't see why they won't get curry brother on the team

  25. Gotta nice game and size maybe he get some type of clock super load

  26. Thanks for sharing this, C3. I would be drawing a complete blank about this guy if you hadn't.

    He looks like a darned good prospect, doesn't he?

    Cheers!

  27. Why do u wear a back pack if there’s nothing in it

  28. Dub nation looks good. Filling up the roster nicely.
    We just need to work on our chemistry with all these new pieces

  29. C3 thanks for the updates…

  30. Good pick up

Comments are closed.