Full Race: : Bank of America ROVAL 400 | NASCAR at Charlotte Motor Speedway's Roval



Relive the Bank of America ROVAL 400 that saw Chase Elliott overcome a incident mid race to come back and win his third race of the 2019 Monster Energy …

source

Dallas Cowboys 2018 NFC East Champs Gear

36 Comments

  1. Chase was a beast at this track. Just like Bill at Riverside. That family can race.

  2. Man, Bowman has got a future in this sport, and Bubba has got a past…

  3. I'm still disappointed that Bubba Wallace's sponsor isn't Bubba Gump Shrimp….

  4. this was a amazing race at the rovel

  5. Anyone notice that Bubba missed the backstretch chicane on his own. He was going slow enough to avoid missing the chicane.

  6. Me when Chase hit the wall: Wow. There's barely any damage. He can still come back and win this thing.

    Commentators: The front of that car is DESTROYED.

    🙄

  7. With how well this course has a worked out, I kinda wonder if it'd be a good idea to have a race on the road layouts at Daytona and/or Indy.

  8. Best drivers in the world my ass! And in any other motorsport if you crash hard into a barrier making a mistake you don’t get an opportunity to go on and win! But with so many unnecessary cautions, lost racing laps & restarts it’s just a lottery🙄not so much a race! And the commentary can make your ears bleed! NASCAR needs a huge shake up to make it exciting & the ‘sport’ it once was IMO. From the 🇬🇧 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿🇬🇧🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿

  9. Onboard full race?!? Take all of them down and then don’t post them on your own channel.

  10. less weight, more power, same aero…makes great racing
    and more gears… road cars have 6-7-8-9 gears these days

  11. Jeez what's with all these pointless cautions . Skipped most of the race. . Only manage one lap between them. If they have spun and not hit anything and got going there is no need for a caution. . Pointless race should get rid off it.

  12. YEA IM GOING TO SAY (HOLY MOLEY ) MUST BE A IN SIDE JOKE FOR CHASE AND HIM FRIENDS

  13. YEA BUBBA GOT THAT AFRICAN BLOOD IN HIM CANT GET COOLED DOWN COME ON BRO YOU THE ONE WHO STARTED THE SHIT GROW UP YA RICH ANYWAY GO PLAY SUM GOLF OR SUM

  14. DAMN DALE JR GIVE YA OLD RIDE A BREAK BOY SHIT YOU TALK SHIT ABOUT HOW MUCH HE SUCK OR POINT OUT EVERY LITTLE MISTAKE HE MAKES

  15. I BET THAT TOLD THE #41 CAR TO SPIN OUT TO GET #10 CAR NEW TIRES

  16. Why did they add a chicane?!?!?

  17. Great race, this new package is fkin boss, if they change it they are stupid ass fk, nascar has finally brought great racing back, took along time since Dale's death to recover!

  18. NASCAR SOLD OUT AMERICA'S SPORT WHEN THEY ALLOWED TOYODA TO COME INTO NASCAR FAIL

  19. Man chase has the bast sponsors HOOTERS and MOUNTAIN DEW and NAPA

  20. From someone who used to watch Nascar but now watches F1, I love this change. When did Charlotte change to a road coarse?

  21. All of you youths are drooling over this "roval" thing. Rovals are not a NASCAR thing. They were great and very popular in old IMSA (not the new, european crap imsa) and Grand-Am. This is not racing. Its just a show for dumb millennials who dont know nothing about cars or racing. And the attendance is a proof of that.

  22. Credit to Harvick,he sure coulda dumped Chase but raced him clean

  23. Thanks nascar for doing this because dish took fox away

  24. I wanted to like this, but it's so boring. I love road courses and sportscar racing, but this is torture. I made it to lap 16.

  25. Wish that camera guy wouldn't of retired. New guys/guy suck(s).

    Announcers- "Oh they're 4 wide bouncing off each other" And them retards never went to the action…. Dumbass's

  26. too many replays causing us to miss the action. Also, this is by far the best course in nascar until they get rid of restricter plate racing.

  27. Burton-"The longer they run, The more the tires start to fall off"

    You're shitting me? Had no clue that the tires wore, I always wondered why they come into the pits to change tires….Guess he was running out of things to talk about lol

  28. Man, these commentators are also the reason why I stopped watching. Burton, Junior, and Letarte all sound like they're choking. So irritating and they all sound the same.

  29. I hope Chase can win the Championship!

  30. One of the best race this year.

  31. First time a Chebbie showed up with a full can of whoop ass all season.

  32. Lose the chicane so we can have 2 high speed corners.

  33. I love how after chase’s burnout his car is just like “I’m out of here bye” that honestly made me laugh

Comments are closed.